[What to bring]

What to bring information is available here.

[SUNDAY]

 

4:00 Registration at Oklahoma Christian

5:30 Orientation at OC

6:00 Dinner at OC

7:00 Bus to NORTHchurch

7:30 Evening experience

9:30 Late Night at NORTH

10:45 Bus to OC

11:30 Lights out

[Monday – Wednesday]

 

7:30 Breakfast (Oklahoma Christian)

8:00 Morning leader meeting

8:30 Leave for worksites

12:00 Lunch at worksite

1:00 Continue working at worksites

3:30 Clean-up worksites and head back to OC

4:00 Clean-up/Down time

6:00 Dinner (Oklahoma Christian)

7:00 Bus to NORTHchurch

7:30 Evening experience

9:30 Late Night at NORTHchurch

10:45 Bus to OC

11:30 Lights out

[SPECIAL WEDNESDAY NIGHT SCHEDULE]

 

4:00pm Shower/Clean Up/Pack Up

5:00pm Check out of Dorms – leave luggage in gym

6:00pm Dinner at OC

7:00pm Bus to NORTHchurch

7:30pm Evening Experience

9:30pm Bus to OC and Depart for home